KLCC Brewfest 2018

Oct 31, 2017

PHOTOS | BREWERIES | ENTERTAINMENT | SPONSORS | MUSIC SALE | HOMEBREW COMPETITION | COLLABORATION BREW | VOLUNTEER

K L C C  B R E W F E S T
F E B R U A R Y   9 & 10 ,   2 0 18 

THANKS FOR COMING!!!!

EVENT GUIDE 2018

FESTIVAL FAQs

______________________

BREWFEST PHOTOS
By Norm Beer Photography

PHOTO BOOTH PICS
Friday 2/9/18
Saturday 2/10/18
By Emerald Media Group.  Tag yourself! Share!!

______________________

PEOPLE'S CHOICE WINNERS:
1st  - Gilgamesh - Doug FIRocious
2nd - Full Sail - Session Tangerine Twist
3rd -  10 Barrel - Gintuition Pomegranate Sour
Best Cider - 2 Towns Ciderhouse - Pacific Pineapple

SPONSOR'S CHOICE:
McKenzie Brewing - Hopasaurus Rex Imperial IPA  [Available in 22 oz bottles in all Dari Mart stores soon!]
 

______________________

HOMEBREW COMPETITION
BEST OF SHOW 2018

1st:   Doug Ballou - Bohemian    
2nd:  Kody Green, Danielle & David Raiche - Hazy IPA    
3rd:  Michael Gwynn - Fire in the Valley   

Complete list of 2018 Homebrew Winners

Homebrew Competition Brochure

______________________

VOLUNTEERS

Thank you for volunteering!  We couldn't have done it without you!

Brewfest Training Video
_______________________

MEGA MUSIC SALE
We accept donations of LPs and CDs for the Brewfest Music Sale throughout December and January prior to each Brewfest.

_________________________

E N T E R T A I N M E N T

Interview with Connah Jay by Eric Alan, 2/7/18

_________________________

2018  C O L L A B O R A T I O N   B R E W

Each year, Eugene area brewers collaborate on a themed brew made especially for this Festival.  For 2018, our 16 local brewers will take you on a fabulous TOUR OF THE WORLD! 

Purchase a $5 "Passport" at the Beer Ticket booth to receive a half-sample of any 10 Brews!  Bon Voyage!!

Ninkasi & Plank Town - English Traditional IPA
Elk Horn & Hop Valley - Southern Hemisphere Pale Ale
Sam Bond's & Agrarian - Mexican Lager
McKenzie & Viking - Netherlands Kuit
Falling Sky & Alesong - Finland Sahti
Coldfire & Claim 52 - German Fruited Gose
Oakshire & Cascade Brewers Society - Jamaican Caribbean Stout
McMenamins High Street & Manifest - Egyption Ancient Bouza

_________________________

2018  B R E W E R I E S!!

2 Towns Ciderhouse
10 Barrel
Ace Cider
Agrarian Ales
Alesong
Ancestry
Anthem Cider
Arch Rock  
Backwoods  
Ballast Point
Bandon Rain
Base Camp
Bellevue  
Boneyard
Brew Dr. Kombucha
BridgePort
Buoy Beer
Burnside
Caldera
Cascade Lakes   
Cider Riot
Claim 52
ColdFire
Crux Fermentation Project
Deluxe
Deschutes
Double Mountain
Ecliptic
Elk Horn
Elysian  
Ex Novo
Falling Sky
Firestone Walker  
Founders
Fremont
Fruli / O'Hara's
Ft. George
Full Sail
Georgetown  
Gigantic  
Gilgamesh
GoodLife  
Ground Breaker
Hop valley  
Hopworks Urban
Lagunitas  
Laurelwood  
Lost Coast
Mazama
McKenzie  
McMenamins High St.
Monkless Belgian Ales
Nectar Creek
New Belgium
Ninkasi  
Oakshire
Pelican  
pFriem Family
PlankTown
Portland Cider
Red Tank Cider
Reverend Nat's Hard Cider
RiverBend
Rogue Ales
Rusty Truck
Sam Bond's
Seattle Cider
Sierra Nevada
Silver Moon
Sky High Brewing
Square Mile Cider
Sunriver  
Three Creeks
Two Beers  
Uinta   
Ulee's Light Cider
Viking Braggot
Wandering Aengus Ciderworks
Widmer Brothers
Wild Ride
WildCraft Cider Works
Wolf Tree  
Worthy

Sponsors coming soon!

_________________________

Revisit the 2017 KLCC Brewfest:
2017 BREWFEST DETAILS AND WINNERS
2017 BREWFEST PHOTOS by Norm Beer on Facebook
2017 BREWFEST PHOTOS by Norm Beer on NKBeer Photography

2017 Emerald Photo Booth Pics - Friday
2017 Emerald Photo Booth Pics - Saturday

_________________________

Questions?  Contact KLCC at 541-463-6000 or email us